8 Cool Smart Home Gadgets That "WORKS WITH ALEXA"

Please login in order to report media.

  • Uploaded 2 months ago in the category Amazing Gift Ideas

    You've probably heard about the phenomenon that is Amazon Alexa.

    You know, the voice controlled personal assistant that's capable of synchronizing with dozens, if not hundreds of smart home gadgets.

    Which bring us to today's featurette! An episode completely dedicated to awesome new home technology that also "works with Alexa".

    Also known as: Amazon Echo.
    ----------------------------------------­----------------------------------------­----------------------
    0:04 - iHome Smart Plug - http://amzn.to/2mYfpU7
    1:15 - Toucan Security Camera - http://amzn.to/2nuikVH
    3:01 - Ecobee3 Thermostat - http://amzn.to/2mn7cub
    4:33 - Nucleus Intercom - http://amzn.to/2nu6Cus
    5:27 - GermGuardian WiFi - http://amzn.to/2nukNPS
    6:22 - TP-Link Smart Light Switch - http://amzn.to/2n2fDYT
    7:32 - Neato Botvac Connected - http://amzn.to/2n1ZKlq
    9:44 - Securifi Almond Router - http://amzn.to/2nECYmx
    - Amazon Echo (Alexa) - http://amzn.to/2no3Fex
    ----------------------------------------­----------------------------------------­---------------------
    ⇢ Subscribe to The Future Is Now ⇢ http://goo.gl/e2szJA

    Featuring the latest futuristic inventions, amazing gadgets and other awesome technological advancements that you've probably never seen before!

    Thanks for watching! Until next time...

    Look to the Future!

    Alexa compatible tech gadgets include: A popular Wi-Fi enabled smart plug.

    An outdoor security camera with built in alarm and 2-way intercom.

    Also A highly rated smart thermostat that works with Amazon Alexa.

    Plus an easy-setup intercom, A 21-centrury smart air cleaning and monitoring system, and an innovative smart light switch.

    Rounding out the list is the latest smart house vacuum cleaner, and the most intelligent touchscreen router that also happens to be Alexa enabled.
    ----------------------------------------­----------------------------------------­---------------------
    * Prices featured in the video are reflective of the date published
    * Amazon links are affiliate links

    Music Includes:
    Divertimento K131 by Kevin MacLeod: http://incompetech.com/
    Night at the Dance Hall by Twin Musicom: http://www.twinmusicom.org

  • 8coolsmarthomegadgetsthat"workswithalexa"